National Fish Decoy Association


 

 

 

THE GATHERING

JOHN JENSEN NATIONALS 2006 - PERHAM  MN.

Contest Results - WINNERS

PHOTOGRAPHS MAY BE VIEWED BY CLICKING ON DESIRED LINK OR

BY CHOOSING A CATEGORY IN THE MENU OPTIONS ON THE LEFT OF SCREEN.

CLASS 1A- SUNFISH

CLASS 1B- SUNFISH

CLASS 2A- FISH PLAQUE

CLASS 2B- FISH PLAQUE

HARLEY RAGAN

BOB JOHNSON

GENE-BETH BURNETT

GARY HULL

PETER WINCH

LARRY LANGE

DEAN STEFFEN

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

BILL ROBERTS

DARRIN KVAM

LLOYD RADI

GENE/BETH BURNETT

HARLEY RAGAN

BOB JOHNSON

GARY HULL

JOHN PEETERS

LARRY LANGE

HARRY PHILLIPS

DEAN STEFFEN

DARRIN KVAM

LLOYD RADI

 

CLASS 3A- BROOK TROUT

CLASS 3B- BROOK TROUT

CLASS 4A- NORTHERN

CLASS 4B- NORTHERN

GENE-BETH BURNETT

GARY HULL

LARRY LANGE

 

BOB JOHNSON

JACOB SAZAMA

HARRY PHILLIPS

DEAN STEFFEN

FRED-JOANNE CAMPBELL

GARY HULL

GENE-BETH BURNETT

JOHN PEETERS

LARRY LANGE

RANDY RIDER

JACOB SAZAMA

DEAN STEFFEN

HARRY PHILLIPS

ROGER GOESCHEL

FRED-JOANNE CAMPBELL

CLASS 5A- DARTER

CLASS 5B- DARTER

CLASS 6A- CRAPPIE

CLASS 6B- CRAPPIE

GARY HULL

PAUL MCNEAL

CHRIS BEIGHLEY

LARRY LANGE

DEAN STEFFEN

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

DARRIN KVAM

LLOYD RADI

HARLEY RAGAN

GENE-BETH BURNETT

GARY HULL

LARRY LANGE

JACOB SAZAMA

DEAN STEFFEN

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

ROGER GOESCHEL

CLASS 7A 3" SMALLMOUTH

CLASS 7B 3" SMALLMOUTH

CLASS 8A-  CHAR

CLASS 8B-  CHAR

PETER WINCH

GARY HULL

HARLEY RAGAN

GENE-BETH BURNETT

JASON TROUT

JACOB SAZAMA

BOB JOHNSON

KRISTI TAKASAKI

ZACH PAWLOWSKI

JOHN PEETERS

HARLEY RAGAN

PAUL MCNEAL

GARY HULL

ROGER GOESCHEL

GENE-BETH BURNETT

DEAN STEFFEN

FRED JOANNE CAMPBELL

HARRY PHILLIPS

GERALD BYNUM

DARRIN KVAM

 

 

CLASS 9-

FOLKART FISH DECOY

CLASS 10-

FROG

CLASS 11-

FOLKART LARGEMOUTH

CLASS 12-

STURGEON

DEAN STEFFEN

TIM SPRECK

GARY HULL

JOHN PEETERS

THAYNE JOHNSON

JACOB SAZAMA

DEAN STEFFEN

JOE ZUPANICH

HARLEY RAGAN

JOHN PEETERS

HARRY PHILLIPS

DEAN STEFFEN

TIM SPRECK

GARY HULL

JOHN PEETERS

HARLEY RAGAN

GARY HULL

JOHN PEETERS

GENE BETH BURNETT

HARRY PHILLIPS

CLASS 13- TURTLE

CLASS 14- WALLEYE

CLASS 15- SUCKER

CLASS 16- CUTTHROAT TROUT

DEAN STEFFEN

PETER WINCH

JOHN PEETERS

GARY HULL

LARRY LANGE

GARY HULL

DEAN STEFFEN

PAUL MCNEAL

PETER WINCH

HARRY PHILLIPS

GARY HULL

DEAN STEFFEN

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

BILL ROBERTS

GARY HULL

FRED JOANNE CAMPBELL

HARRY PHILLIPS

DEAN STEFFEN

JOHN PEETERS

CLASS 17- ICE FISHING STICK

CLASS 18 EIGHT TINE SPEAR

CLASS 19- PEOPLES CHOICE

HARRY PHILLIPS

DAVID C BEIGHLEY

PAUL MCNEAL

GARY HULL

GENE BETH BURNETT

MARK WILKENS

JEREMY KRAMER

CHRIS STUCKMAYER

JASON TROUT

GARY HULL

LARRY LANGE

DEAN STEFFEN

DALE CLAUS-JEFF GONTRACK

JASON TROUT

KIRK SCHNITKER

 

CLASS 20-

TRICOLOR

CLASS 21-

TOPEKA SHINER

CLASS 22-

SAWFIN SHINER

CLASS 23-

WHITE MINNOW

CLASS 24-

FALLFISH

GARY HULL

JOHN PEETERS

DEAN STEFFEN

RON JACOBSON

DARRIN KVAM

GARY HULL

LARRY LANGE

DARRIN KVAM

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

GARY HULL

DEAN STEFFEN

LARRY LANGE

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

GARY HULL

DARRIN KVAM

DEAN STEFFEN

LARRY LANGE

HARRY PHILLIPS

GARY HULL

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

DARRIN KVAM

DEAN STEFFEN

 

CLASS 25-

PERCH

CLASS 26-

TULIBEE

CLASS 27-

CRAPPIE

CLASS 28-

FROG

CLASS 29-

SUNFISH

DOUG DAVIS

SKEETS PETERSON

ADAM MEYER

RYAN GAST

CHRIS HOFFMAN

SKEETS PETERSON

RYAN GAST

LLOYD RADI

JASON STIGEN

TIM NATHE

RYAN GAST

CURT SOINE

JASON STIGEN

JEFF GONTAREK

BRAD LANGE

DAVID H BEIGHLEY

SKEETS PETERSON

TIM NATHE

JASON TROUT

TIM NATHE

SKEETS PETERSON

BRAD LANGE

JASON ALRICH

BILL ROBERTS

 

STAMINA TACKLE  -  HANDMADE LURE DIVISION

CLASS 31-

MOUSE TOP WATER

CLASS 32-

FROG TOP WATER

CLASS 33-

FLAP-TAIL MUSKIE LURE

CLASS 34-

PIKE LURE- WITH BUCKTAIL

SKEETS PETERSON

ZACH PAWLOWSKI

GENE BETH BURNETT

JOHN PEETERS

LARRY LANGE

SKEETS PETERSON

ZACH PAWLOWSKI

THAYNE JOHNSON

JOHN PETERS

DEAN STEFFEN

THAYNE JOHNSON

DEAN STEFFEN

JOHN PEETERS

GARY HULL

LARRY LANGE

GARY HULL

DEAN STEFFEN

HARRY PHILLIPS

JOHN PEETERS

THAYNE JOHNSON

 

JUNIOR DIVISION - FISH DECOYS

CLASS 35- BROWN TROUT

CLASS 36- SMALLMOUTH

CLASS 37- FOLKART FISH

CLASS 38- MOONEYE

ZACH PAWLOWSKI

JACOB SAZAMA

TONY SAZAMA

CHRIS HOFFMAN

JACOB SAZAMA

ZACH PAWLOWSKI

AARON REE

JACOB SAZAMA

ZACH PAWLOWSKI

CHRIS HOFFMAN

TROY SAZAMA

JACOB SAZAMA

ZACH PAWLOWSKI

CHRIS HOFFMAN

 

SHOWDOWN - FISH DECOY

CLASS 30- MUSKIE 35" - 36"

HARLEY RAGAN - WINNER TAKE ALL  $1500.00

HARRY PHILLIPS

GARY HULL

GENE BETH BURNETT

PETER WINCH

LARRY LANGE

DARRIN KVAM

 

BEST OF SHOW AWARDS

 

CLASS 1-8       GENE/BETH BURNETT      -  AIRBRUSH  - PLAQUE

CLASS 1-8       BOB JOHNSON       -  HANDPAINTED  - BROOK TROUT

CLASS 9-18     HARRY PHILLIPS        -  FOLKART  - ICE STICK

CLASS 20-24   GARY HULL            -  SAWFIN SHINER  -  MINNOW

CLASS 25-29   TIM NATHE          -  BLUEGILL  -  SERVICE WORKING  -

CLASS 31-34   GARY HULL          -  STAMINA TACKLE  -  PIKE LURE  -

CLASS 35-38   ZACH PAWLOWSKI  -  BROWN TROUT  - JUNIORS

 

 

 

THE GATHERING

CASEY EDWARDS GUNNING BIRD CONTEST 2006

Contest Results - WINNERS

 

 

BIRDS

CLASS 1- GREAT HORNED OWL

CLASS 2- LOWHEAD-REDHEAD DRAKE

CLASS 3- WIDGEON DRAKE

HARRY PHILLIPS

LLOYD RADI

DAN RADI

HARLEY RAGAN

HARRY PHILLIPS

PAUL LANGSETH

LLOYD RADI

RON JACOBSON

HARLEY RAGAN

JOHN HOUSE

CURT SOINE

JIM STANGLAND

PAUL LANGSETH

CLASS 4- STANDING MALLARD DRAKE

CLASS 5- PRAIRIE CHICKEN

HARRY PHILLIPS

PAUL LANGSETH

LLOYD RADI

HARRY PHILLIPS

LLOYD RADI

 

 

BEST of SHOW BIRD

 

HARLEY RAGAN  -  CLASS 3- WIDGEON DRAKE

 

 

NFDA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

2005 - 2006

 

GARY HULL- 805

LARRY LANGE - 693

JOHN PEETERS - 692

DARRIN KVAM-569

DEAN STEFFEN-529

LLOYD RADI-523

HARRY PHILLIPS-428

GENE BETH BURNETT-277

JACOB SAZAMA-237

ZACH PAWLOWSKI-187


VIEW 2006 GATHERING SHOW PHOTOS BY CLICKING HERE

 

Home Up Gathering 2010 Gathering 2009 Gathering 2008 Gathering 2007 Gathering 2006 Gathering 2005 Gathering 2004 Gathering 2003 Park Rapids 2010 Park Rapids 2007 Park Rapids 2006 WF Open 2007 WF Open 2006 WF Open 2008 WF Open 2009 Brainerd 2011 Brainerd 2010 Brainerd 2009 Brainerd 2008 Brainerd 2007 Brainerd 2006 Brainerd 2005 Brainerd 2004 Fergus Falls 2008 Alexandria 2011 Gathering 2011 Park Rapids 2011 Grand Rapids 2011 Alexandria 2012 Gathering 2012 The Gathering 2013 The Gathering 2014

 Copyright 2007-2014 National Fish Decoy Association
 Last modified: 11/16/14
fish decoy, decoy, nfda, fish decoy association, spearing decoy, national fish decoy association, carver, fish carving, carvings, competition, darkhouse spearing, dark house spearing, spearing, ice fish