National Fish Decoy Association


 

 


THE GATHERING

JOHN JENSEN NATIONALS 200
8 - PERHAM  MN.
11th Anniversary

Contest Results - WINNERS
 

Class 1 - Northern - Air Brush

1st Harley Ragen
2nd Bob Johnson
3rd Gary Hull
4th Mike Holmes
5th  John Peeters

Class 2 - Northern - Hand Painted

1st  Jacob Sazama
2nd  Dean Steffen
3rd  Bob Johnson
4th  Gary Hull
5th  John Peeters

Class 3 - Golden Trout - Air Brush

1st  Harley Ragan
2nd Gary Hull
3rd  Skeets Peterson
4th John Peeters
5th Larry Lange

Class 4 - Brown Trout - Hand Painted

1st  Jacob Sazama
2nd  Dean Steffen
3rd  Gary Hull
4th  Larry Lange
5th  Dave Rasmussen

Class 5 - Walleye - Air Brush

1st  Harley Ragan
2nd Bob Johnson
3rd  Gary Hull
4th  Skeets Peterson
5th  Mike Holmes

Class 6 - Walleye - Hand Painted

1st  Bob Johnson
2nd  Gary Hull
3rd Jacob Sazama
4th John Peeters
5th Larry Lange

Class 7 - Large Mouth Bass - Air Brush

1st  Gary Hull
2nd  John Peeters
3rd  Rick Whittier
4th Larry Lange
5th Lloyd Radi

Class 8 - Small Mouth Bass - Hand Painted

1st  Dean Steffen
2nd  Gary Hull
3rd  Justin Hanon
4th  John Peeters
5th  Larry Lange

Class 9 - Sucker - Air Brush

1st Harley Ragan
2nd  Gary Hull
3rd Mike Holmes
4th  Corey Radolph
5th  Duane Steinkopf

Class 10 - Brook Trout - Hand Painted

1st  Jacob Sazama
2nd Dean Steffen
3rd  Gary Hull
4th  Bob Johnson
5th  Ben Nelson

Class 11 - Sunfish - Open Paint

1st  Jacob Sazama
2nd Harley Ragan
3rd  Skeets Peterson
4th Nate Berens
5th Gary Hull

Class 12 - Folk Art Trout - Open Paint

1st  Chris Beighly
2nd Skeets Peterson
3rd Gary Hull
4th  Kirk Schnitker
5th  Mike Holmes

Class 13 - Folk Art Fish - Open Paint

1st  Dean Steffen
2nd  Skeets Peterson
3rd Gary Hull
4th Harley Ragan
5th Duane Steinkopf

Class 14 - Ice Fishing Stick

1st John Peeters
2nd Gary Hull
3rd Duane Steinkopf
4th Larry Lange
5th Kirk Schnitker

Class 15 - Turtle

1st Dean Steffen
2nd John Peeters
3rd Duane Steinkopf
4th Gary Hull
5th Larry Lange

Class 16 - Golden Shiner

1st Jacob Sazama
2nd Gary Hull
3rd Nate Berens
4th Ben Nelson
5th Skeets Peterson

Class 17 - 7 Tine Spear

1st Gary Nordlund
2nd Gary Hull
3rd Ron Hamm

Class 18 - Brook Trout - Juniors

1st Kim Harlow
2nd Ben Nelson
3rd Tony Sazama
4th Nate Berens
5th Tyler Hillman

Class 19 - Folk Art Fish - Juniors

1st Kyle Hicks
2nd Tony Sazama
3rd Derek Carter
4th Troy Sazama
5th Travis Whirley

Class 20 - White Bass - Juniors

1st Tony Sazama
2nd Ben Nelson
3rd Justin Hanson
4th Jeremy Anderson

Class 21 - Muskie - Juniors

1st Kim Harlow
2nd tony Sazama
3rd Nate Berens
4th Ben Nelson
5th Brandon Osvold

Class 22 - Minnow - Utah Chub

1st Gary Hull
2nd Skeets Peterson
3rd John Peeters
4th Larry Lange
5th Darren Kvam

Class 23 - Minnow - Woundfin Minnow

1st Gary Hull
2nd John Peeters
3rd Skeets Peterson
4th Larry Lange
5th Russell Duff

Class 24 - Minnow - Redtail Chub

1st Gary Hull
2nd Darrin Kvam
3rd Skeets Peterson
4th Larry Lange
5th Jeremy Anderson

Class 25 - Minnow - Mexican Stone Roller

1st  Gary Hull
2nd Skeets Peterson
3rd John Peeters
4th Larry Lange
5th Jerry Fuglseth

Class 26 - Minnow - Devils River Minnow

1st Gary Hull
2nd John Peeters
3rd Larry Lange
4th Ron Hamm
5th Jerry Fuglseth

Class 27 - Northern - Service Working

1st Kirk Schnitker
2nd Russell Duff
3rd Evan Kolstad
4th Tim Nathe
5th Randy Rider

Class 28 - Perch - Service Working

1st Evan Kolstad
2nd Russell Duff
3rd Kirk Schnitker
4th Tim Nathe
5th Dennis Bertram

Class 29 - Crappie - Service Working

1st Evan Kolstad
2nd Tim Nathe
3rd Kirk Schnitker
4th Paul Sparks
5th Ryan Gast

Class 30 - Cutthroat Trout - Service Working

1st Evan Kolstad
2nd Bill Roberts
3rd Kirk Schnitker
4th Tim Nathe
5th Ryan Gast

Class 31 - Sucker/Cheater - Service Working

1st Evan Kolstad
2nd Ryan Gast
3rd Paul Sparks
4th Ron Hamm
5th Jason Stigen

Class 32 - Creek Chub Fintail Shiner - Stamina

1st Gary Hull
2nd Larry Lange
3rd Ron Hamm
4th John Peeters
5th Jerry Fuglseth

Class 33 - Crawdad - Stamina

1st Gary Hull
2nd John Peeters
3rd Ron Hamme
4th Larry Lange
5th Jerry Fuglseth

Class 34 - Sunfish - Stamina

1st Gary Hull
2nd John Peeters
3rd Jerry Fuglseth
4th Larry Lange
5th Ron Hamm

Class 35 - Trout/Cheater - Stamina

1st John Peeters
2nd Larry Lange
3rd Ron Hamm
4th Gary Hull
5th Jerry Fuglseth

Class 36 - Showdown - Winner Take All

Harley Ragan

SPONSOR SERIES

Class 37 - Unparalleled Productions

Class 38 - Zippel Bay Resort

Class 39 - National Fish Decoy Association

Winner of all three categories:

Harley Ragan

Click here to visit Friday nights Fish Fry.

VISIT THE 2008 GATHERING SHOW  PHOTOS BY CLICKING HERE

CLICK ON CLASS TO SEE WINNING FISH PICTURES

DESIGNATED PAINT CLASS FISH DECOYS

OPEN PAINT CLASS FISH DECOYS
 

NFDA MINNOW SERIES

NFDA SERVICE WORKING DIVISION
 

STAMINA TACKLE DIVISION
and
2008 SPONSOR SERIES

JUNIOR DIVISION

BEST OF SHOW WINNERS

SHOWDOWN

TEXAS OPEN

Home Up Gathering 2010 Gathering 2009 Gathering 2008 Gathering 2007 Gathering 2006 Gathering 2005 Gathering 2004 Gathering 2003 Park Rapids 2010 Park Rapids 2007 Park Rapids 2006 WF Open 2007 WF Open 2006 WF Open 2008 WF Open 2009 Brainerd 2011 Brainerd 2010 Brainerd 2009 Brainerd 2008 Brainerd 2007 Brainerd 2006 Brainerd 2005 Brainerd 2004 Fergus Falls 2008 Alexandria 2011 Gathering 2011 Park Rapids 2011 Grand Rapids 2011 Alexandria 2012 Gathering 2012 The Gathering 2013 The Gathering 2014

 Copyright 2007-2014 National Fish Decoy Association
 Last modified: 11/16/14
fish decoy, decoy, nfda, fish decoy association, spearing decoy, national fish decoy association, carver, fish carving, carvings, competition, darkhouse spearing, dark house spearing, spearing, ice fish